Difference between revisions of "Vocabulary for 9th KUP"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(Inversion haut-bas) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| ORUN || Right | | ORUN || Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NAJUNDE || | + | | NAJUNDE || Low |
|- | |- | ||
| KAUNDE || Middle | | KAUNDE || Middle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | NOPUNDE || | + | | NOPUNDE || High |
|- | |- | ||
| NAERYO || Downward | | NAERYO || Downward | ||
Latest revision as of 18:44, 15 January 2025
Main Menu
/ Vocabulary
Vocabulary for 9th KUP
Exam 9th Kup
| Korean | English |
|---|---|
| CHARYOT | Attention |
| KYONG YE | Greet |
| SOGI | Stance |
| JIRUGI | Punch |
| CHAGI | Kick |
| MAKGI | Block |
| JUMBI | Get ready |
| SIJAK | Start |
| KUMAN | Stop |
| HAECHYO | Cease |
| SWIYO | Relax |
| DOJANG | Training place |
| WEN | Left |
| ORUN | Right |
| NAJUNDE | Low |
| KAUNDE | Middle |
| NOPUNDE | High |
| NAERYO | Downward |
| OLLIGI | Upward |
| AP | Forward |
| DWIT | Backward |
| YOP | Sideways |
| BANDAE | REVERSE |
| PALMOK | FOREARM |
| JOOMUK | FIST |
| SONKAL | Knife-hand |
| HAESAN | End of training |